Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Prosper Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Prosper AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Prosper Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Prosper TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Prosper Crime Index 1513490.54479.3
 
Prosper Violent Crimes 246.2553.5
Prosper Murders 007
Prosper Rapes 0033.1
Prosper Robberies 123.1205.8
Prosper Aggravated Assaults 123.1336.5
 
Prosper Property Crimes 1493444.33906.1
Prosper Burglaries 24554.8813.2
Prosper Larceny/Thefts 1222820.22601.7
Prosper Motor Vehicle Thefts 369.3501.5
 
Prosper Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Prosper crime collection area population of 4,326.
  • Prosper crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Prosper crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Prosper

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Prosper crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Prosper crime level is worse than national average.

 PROSPER STATISTICS
 Prosper Population: 2097
 Male Population: 1058
 Female Population: 1039
 Households: 678
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 3.09
Prosper Population
Prosper Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement